What's on TV: 'Mass Effect: Andromeda' 'Humans' and Dave Chappelle – Engadget

TV


Blu-ray & Games & Streaming

  • Assassin’s Creed (4K, 3D)
  • Sing (4K, 3D)
  • Robocop 2 CE
  • Robocop 3 CE
  • Teen Witch
  • Being There (Criterion)
  • Live By Night
  • Miss Sloane
  • Mass Effect: Andromeda (PS4, PC, Xbox One)
  • Toukiden 2 (PS4)
  • Troll & I (PS4, Xbox One)
  • Rock Band VR (PC)
  • This is the Police (Xbox One, PS4)
  • Watch Dogs 2 – Human Conditions DLC (Xbox One, PC)
  • 88 Heroes (PS4, Xbox One)
  • Zero Escape: the Nonary Games (PS4)
  • Dreamfall Chapters (PS4, Xbox One)
  • Berserk and the Band of the Hawk (PS4)
  • Death Tales (PS4)

Monday

  • The Voice, NBC, 8PM
  • 24: Legacy, Fox, 8PM
  • Dancing With The Stars (season premiere), ABC, 8PM
  • Kevin Can Wait, CBS, 8PM
  • WWE Raw, USA, 8PM
  • Young & Hungry, Freeform, 8PM
  • Man With a Plan, CBS, 8:30PM
  • Baby Daddy, Freeform, 8:30PM
  • Superior Donuts, CBS, 9PM
  • Jane the Virgin, CBS, 9PM
  • APB, Fox, 9PM
  • Cold Case Files, A&E, 9PM
  • The Twins (season premiere), Freeform, 9PM
  • Cries from Syria, HBO, 10PM
  • Scorpion, CBS, 10PM
  • The Breaks, VH1, 10PM
  • Bates Motel, A&E, 10PM
  • Taken, NBC, 10PM
  • Humans (season finale), AMC, 10PM
  • Quantico, ABC, 10PM
  • Desus & Mero, Viceland, 11PM

Tuesday

  • Dave Chappelle: Deep in the Heart of Texas, Netflix, 3AM
  • Dave Chappelle: The Age of Spin, Netflix, 3AM
  • The Mindy Project, Hulu, 3AM
  • The Voice, NBC, 8PM
  • The Flash, CW, 8PM
  • New Girl, Fox, 8PM
  • The Game of Dating, TV One, 8PM
  • WWE Smackdown, USA, 8PM
  • The Fosters, Freeform, 8PM
  • The Mick, Fox, 8:30PM
  • Bones, Fox, 9PM
  • DC’s Legends of Tomorrow, CW, 9PM
  • The Challenge, MTV, 9PM
  • Switched at Birth, Freeform, 9PM
  • Face Off, Syfy, 9PM
  • Outsiders, WGN, 9PM
  • Trial & Error, NBC, 9 & 9:30PM
  • The Americans, FX, 10PM
  • The Partner, CNBC, 10PM
  • People Icons, ABC, 10PM
  • The Detour, TBS, 10PM
  • Cosplay Melee (series premiere), Syfy, 10PM
  • Stranded with a Million Dollars, MTV, 10PM
  • Tosh.0, Comedy Central, 10PM
  • Imposters, Bravo, 10PM
  • Teachers (season finale), TV Land, 10PM
  • Detroiters, Comedy Central, 10:30PM
  • Throwing Shade (season finale), TV Land, 10:30PM
  • Desus & Mero, Viceland, 11PM

Wednesday

  • The Path, Hulu, 3AM
  • Shots Fired, Fox, 8PM
  • Blindspot, NBC, 8PM
  • Catfish, MTV, 8PM
  • The Goldbergs, ABC, 8PM
  • Arrow, CW, 8PM
  • Survivor, CBS, 8PM
  • Speechless, ABC, 8:30PM
  • Are You the One: All Star Challenge (series premiere), MTV, 9PM
  • Empire (spring premiere), Fox, 9PM
  • Criminal Minds, CBS, 9PM
  • Law & Order, NBC, 9PM
  • The 100, CW, 9PM
  • The Magicians, Syfy, 9PM
  • Major Crimes, TNT, 9PM
  • The Comedy Jam (series premiere), Comedy Central, 10PM
  • Designated Survivor, ABC, 10PM
  • Chicago Justice, NBC, 10PM
  • Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders, CBS, 10PM
  • The Expanse, Syfy, 10PM
  • Legion, FX, 10PM
  • The Quad, BET, 10PM
  • Suits, USA, 10PM
  • Time: The Kalief Browder Story, Spike TV, 10PM
  • Ripper Street, BBC America, 11PM
  • Desus & Mero, Viceland, 11PM

Thursday

  • NCAA Men’s Basketball Sweet 16, CBS/TBS, 7PM
  • Grey’s Anatomy, ABC, 8PM
  • The Voice, NBC, 8PM
  • Superstore, NBC, 8:30PM
  • Kicking & Screaming, Fox, 9PM
  • Scandal, ABC, 9PM
  • Review with Forrest Macneil, Comedy Central, 10PM
  • The Catch, ABC, 10PM
  • The Blacklist: Redemption, NBC, 10PM
  • Lip Sync Battle, Spike TV, 10PM
  • Baskets (season finale), FX, 10PM
  • Colony, USA, 10PM
  • The Blacklist, NBC, 10PM
  • Nightwatch, A&E, 10PM
  • Desus & Mero, Viceland, 11PM
  • Nirvanna the Band the Show (Season finale), Viceland, 12AM

Friday

  • Grace & Frankie (S3), Netflix, 3AM
  • Ingobernable (series premiere), Netflix, 3AM
  • An American Girl Story: Ivy & Julie, Amazon, 3AM
  • Felipe Neto: My Life Makes No Sense, Netflix, 3AM
  • The Most Hated Woman in America, Netflix, 3AM
  • Bottersnikes & Gumbles (S2), Netflix, 3AM
  • NCAA Men’s Basketball Sweet 16, CBS / TBS, 7PM
  • Tangled: The Series (series premiere), Disney, 7:30PM
  • The Originals, CW, 8PM
  • Grimm, NBC, 8PM
  • Dr. Ken, ABC, 8:30PM
  • Tattoo Age, Viceland, 9PM
  • Sleepy Hollow, Fox, 9PM
  • Vice, HBO, 11PM
  • Animals., HBO, 11:30PM

Saturday

  • NCAA Men’s Basketball Elite 8, TBS, 6PM
  • Ransom, CBS, 8PM
  • Double Mommy, Lifetime, 8PM
  • Planet Earth II: Cities (season finale), BBC America, 9PM
  • American Jihad, Showtime, 9PM
  • The Making of Planet Earth II, BBC America, 10:10PM
  • Samurai Jack, Cartoon Network, 11PM

Sunday

  • The Good Fight, CBS All Access, 3AM
  • NCAA Men’s Basketball Tournament Elite 8, CBS, 2PM
  • The Circus: Inside the Greatest Political Show on Earth, Showtime, 8PM
  • Top Gear, BBC America, 8PM
  • Once Upon a Time, ABC, 8PM
  • The Missing, Starz, 8PM
  • NCIS: LA, CBS, 8PM
  • Making History, Fox, 8:30PM
  • To Walk Invisible: The Bronte Sisters, PBS, 9PM
  • Family Guy, Fox, 9PM
  • Time After Time, ABC 9PM
  • Big Little Lies, HBO, 9PM
  • Madam Secretary, CBS, 9PM
  • The Walking Dead, AMC, 9PM
  • Black Sails, Starz, 9PM
  • Homeland, Showtime, 9PM
  • The Last Man on Earth, Fox, 9:30PM
  • Into the Badlands, AMC, 10PM
  • American Crime, ABC, 10PM
  • Feud: Bette and Joan , FX, 10PM
  • Shades of Blue, NBC, 10PM
  • Billions, Showtime, 10PM
  • Trapped, Viceland, 10PM
  • Girls, HBO, 10PM
  • Talking Dead, AMC, 11PM
  • Crashing, HBO, 10:30PM



Source link

Leave a Reply